Privacy Policy

INNOVATIONS INTERNATIONAL, lLc PRIVACY POLICY

UPDATED: March 1, 2017

1- Introduction

This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes Innovations International, LLC’s (“Innovations International “, the “Company”, “Us”, “We” and “Our”), and You (“You,” “Your” or “User”) data collection and use practices on the website located at http://www.rminno.com/and associated website, and any tools hosted thereon, its content, the software, and the associated materials made available through http://www.rminno.com/or related websites (collectively, “Innovations International”).

This Privacy Policy applies only to Innovations International and not to any third-parties that may be accessed through hyper-links on Innovations International. Innovations International reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy. At such time, Innovations International will also revise the “last updated” date at the beginning of the Privacy Policy. We recommend that You periodically review this Privacy Policy.

By visiting Innovations International, You accept that Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and Our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes and application of the law of the state of Michigan.

Innovations International knows that You care how information about You is used and shared, and We appreciate Your trust that We will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes Our privacy policy. By visiting Innovations International You are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy and You consent to the data collection and use practices described in this policy.

2- Collection of Information

Registration. In order to access the entire Innovations International, users may be required to register for an account, which may provide the registrant with expanded access to Innovations International. During the account registration process, You will be asked to submit personal information, including Your legal name and at an active email address.

Automatically Collected Information. Information concerning Your computer hardware and software is automatically collected and may be shared within Innovations International and its service providers. This information may include: Your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. Innovations International may use this information to maintain the quality of its service and to provide general statistics about visitors.

Storage and Transfer of Personally Identifiable Information. Innovations International may store and process in the United States or any other country in which Innovations International or its affiliates, subsidiaries, or agents maintain facilities. By using Innovations International, You consent to any such transfer of information outside of Your country.

3- Use + Sharing of Information

Innovations International collects and uses Your personal information in order to operate Innovations International. Except as otherwise stated below, the personal information You provide on Innovations International will not be shared with any third parties, although Innovations International reserves the right to share such information with its affiliates and subsidiaries without Your permission.

We reserve the right to disclose Your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) comply with legal requirements, or comply with legal process served on Innovations International; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Innovations International and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Innovations International or the public.

Innovations International provides links to send email messages to Innovations International for Your convenience and Your email address is used so that Innovations International may reply to Your inquiry. Innovations International tracks the pages on Innovations International that Our customers visit in order to determine which areas of the site are the most popular.

4- Information Security

The email address You provide to Innovations International is held on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. If You create a profile on Innovations International or if You register for an account, You will be required to select a password. This password can be changed at any time after You first log into the service by using Your current password. You must keep Your password confidential and You must not share this information with anyone. If You share a computer with anyone, You should always log out of Innovations International before leaving it to prevent access to Your information from subsequent users of that computer.

5- Use of Cookies + Web Beacons

Innovations International uses cookies to assist with making Your online experience more individualized. A cookie is a text file that is placed on the hard disk of Your computer by a web page server. Innovations International uses cookies to help Innovations International identify and track visitors, their usage of the POPs Website, and their website access preferences. Cookies are used for convenience and to save You time when You next visit Innovations International. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that You have returned to a specific page, so that when You visit the site again, the experience will be personalized. If You do not want cookies to be placed on Your computer, You should set Your browser to refuse cookies before using Innovations International. If You choose to refuse cookies, You may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of Innovations International.

Innovations International pages may contain electronic images known as web beacons that permit Innovations International to count users who have visited those pages and for other related statistics—(e.g., recording the popularity of certain Innovations International content and verifying system and server integrity). Web beacons are not used to access Your personal information on Innovations International; they are solely used to compile aggregated statistics concerning the use of Innovations International. Web beacons collect only a limited set of information including a cookie number, the time and date of a page view, and a description of the page on which the web beacon resides.

6- User Disclosed Content

Any personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data that You disclose through the communities, forums, message boards, chat rooms, or other public online forums hosted on Innovations International may be collected and used by others. We recommend that You exercise serious caution when disclosing personal information to others in these public online forums.

7- Information for Users

Occasionally, Innovations International may send out emails concerning Innovations International disruptions, new products and other news about Innovations International’s services. These emails are sent to all account holders and are not subscription-based. Such emails are considered a part of Innovations International’s service to the users of Innovations International.

8- Contact Information

Innovations International welcomes feedback regarding this Privacy Policy. If at any time You believe that Innovations International has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, please contact Innovations International and We will use all commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and correct the problem. Email should be sent to info@rminno.com

9- Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code § 1798.83 permits Our visitors who are California residents to request certain information regarding their disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to info@rminno.com or write us at 11300 Decimal Drive, Suite D. Louisville, KY 40299.